China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Mexicans   -   China Embassy in Mexico
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Mexicans 2,704
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Mexicans

#1 Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 40 Mexicans - Lowest Price $110

#2 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 20 Mexicans - Lowest Price $123

#3 Radisson Blu Hotel Shanghai New World
        - Rated by 21 Mexicans - Lowest Price $105

#4 Narada Boutique Hotel Shanghai Yu Garden
        - Rated by 20 Mexicans - Lowest Price $98

#5 Crowne Plaza Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 23 Mexicans - Lowest Price $84

#6 Pullman Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
        - Rated by 21 Mexicans - Lowest Price $126

#7 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 23 Mexicans - Lowest Price $88

#8 Ramada Pudong Airport Shanghai
        - Rated by 29 Mexicans - Lowest Price $139

#9 Novotel Beijing Xin Qiao
        - Rated by 24 Mexicans - Lowest Price $68

#10 The Peninsula Beijing
        - Rated by 25 Mexicans - Lowest Price $155

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Mexicans

#1 Shanghai
        - 962 Mexicans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 684 Mexicans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 303 Mexicans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Xian
        - 160 Mexicans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#5 Shenzhen
        - 87 Mexicans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#6 Guilin
        - 62 Mexicans Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#7 Dalian
        - 16 Mexicans Have Stayed in Dalian Hotels

#8 Chengdu
        - 43 Mexicans Have Stayed in Chengdu Hotels

#9 Suzhou
        - 19 Mexicans Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#10 Foshan
        - 29 Mexicans Have Stayed in Foshan Hotels

Official Visa Information for Mexicans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Mexicans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Mexicans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Mexicans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Mexicans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Mexico
    China Embassy Address in Mexico
    China Embassy Open Hours in Mexico
    China Embassy Phone Number in Mexico
    China Embassy Website in Mexico
    China Visa Application Forms for Mexicans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Mexicans

Went to China Travel staff

Basic application materials

  

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  

(A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  

(B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, tourist spots and so on;

  

(C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Mexicans

F visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

 

Basic application materials

  

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Supporting application materials

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  

(A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  

(B) the person is invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  

(C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa - Went to China for commercial and trade activities staff

 

Basic application materials

  

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Supporting application materials

Chinese trade partners within the document issued by the business activities, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  

1 invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  

2 invitees access to information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  

3 units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Mexicans

Who transit through China

  

Basic application materials

  

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Mexicans

At all visitors must carry identity papers with them at all times.

72-hour visa-free transit in Beijing, Chengdu, Chongqing, Dalian, Guangzhou, Shanghai, Shenyang and Xi'an.

If you meet the following criteria, you can stay up to 72 hours in any of the above cities without a Chinese visa. You can visit the city at your leisure and book a hotel, etc.

The conditions are the following:

- Your transit time is no more than 72 hours as determined by scheduled arrival and departure times (see below for the exception in Guangzhou).

- You have confirmed plane tickets to a third country (for immigration purposes, Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan are not considered part of China. They have their own exit and entry protocols, including visa requirements. Flights between mainland China and any of these places are considered International and they are deemed to be different countries);

- You enter the country through one of the following: the Beijing Capital Airport, Chengdu Shuangliu Airport, Chongqing Jiangbei Airport, Dalian Zhoushuizi Airport, Guangzhou Baiyun Airport, Shanghai Pudong Airport or Shanghai Hongqiao Airport, Shenyang Taoxian Airport, Xi'an Xianyang Airport;

- You will leave the country by departing from the airport in the same city that you arrived in (for Shanghai you can arrive at one airport and leave from the other);

- Your inbound and outbound flights must not additionally transit through any other Chinese airports on their way to/from one of the above airports (see below examples of what is not acceptable);

- You cannot leave the city/municipality to go to another Chinese city during the 72 hours (except in Guangzhou where you are permitted to travel anywhere in the Guangdong province);

- You must hold a passport of one of the 51 approved countries:

1) Twenty four European Schengen countries: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland;

2) Thirteen other European countries: Russia, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Cyprus, Bulgaria, Romania, Ukraine, Serbia, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia (FYROM), and Albania;

3) Six American countries: the United States, Canada, Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, and Chile;

4) Two Oceania countries: Australia, and New Zealand;

5) Six Asian countries: Korea, Japan, Singapore, Brunei, United Arab Emirates, and Qatar.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in Mexico

Address: Av Río Magdalena Num.172, Col. Tizapán San Angel, Del Alvaro Obregón, CP01090, México DF

Website: http://mx.chineseembassy.org/chn/

Office Hours: Monday to Friday 09: 00-13: 00 (except holidays)

Tel: (Monday to Friday, 16:00 to 6:00, except holidays) :( 0052-55) 56164324, 56164309, 56164239

http://mx.chineseembassy.org/chn/lsfw1/bgxz/P020130830000096060759.pdf


Consulate-General of the PRC in Tijuana

Address: Avenue Lomas del Monte 1614. Frace. Lomas de Agua Caliente, Primera Secciòn, Tijuana, B.C. 22440, Mexico

Office Hours: 09:00-13:00, Monday - Friday (except public holidays)

Tel: +52-664-6816771

Back to Top